click to toggle flash on or off
   

Screen Worlds Exhibition Credits

Way Forward Committee
Peter Doughty (Chair, July 2008-), Annette Blonski, Rhonda O'Donnell, Ricci Swart, The Hon Dr Race Matthews (Chair, April 2007-July 2008)

Project Control Group
Tony Sweeney, Michael Parry, George Pappas (June 2009-), Richard Zimmermann (June 2009-), Lucy Roffey (until June 2009), Elly Bloom (until June 2009)

Project Director
Michael Parry

Content Development

Head of Content Development
Conrad Bodman

Coordinating Curator
Michael Connor

Advisory Panel
Malcolm Smith, Darren Peacock, Annette Blonski, Christian McCrea, Drew Taylor, John Turner, Patricia Edgar, Andrew Pike, Brian McFarlane, Ina Bertrand, Marian Quigley, Darren Tofts, Deb Verhoven, Alan McKee, Blythe Chandler, Steve Warne, Meghan Lew, David Demant, Jenny Buckland, Tom Crago, Angela Ndailanis

Research and Content Development Team
Sue Turnbull, Helen Stuckey, Saige Walton, Vyvyan Stranieri, Michelle Moo, Spiro Economopoulos, Marie-Louise Hillcoat, Karen Appathurai, Richard Sowada, Helen Simondson, Catherine Martin, Jirra Harvey, Kimba Thompson

Project Interns
Ken Knight, Michael McQueen, Simon Elchlepp, Gina Sakic, Eddie Pavuna

Licensing and Legal
Ronan McEwan, Emma Page Campbell, Sarah Kidd, Jillian McGarry, Peter Francis (Maddocks), Marilyn Awad, Dan Pearce, Toby Yui and Simone Ball (Holding Redlich)

Exhibition Design

Exhibition Design
Ab Rogers Design

Architectural Design
Denton Corker Marshall

Graphic Design
Graphic Thought Facility

Lighting Design
BlueBottle3

Exhibition Production

Exhibition Producer
Judith Penrose

Exhibition Production Team
Media Producer - Andrew Barrie
Lead AV Technician - Glenn Willey
Exhibition Coordinator - Jen Mattiuzzo
Exhibition Coordinator - Eleanor Adams
Exhibition Coordinator - Karen Kelleher
Media Editor - Charme Lee
Media Editor - John Wisolith
Media Editor - Michael Wormald
Graphic Designer - Paul Renton
Registrar - Belinda Scott
Registrar - Alison Carpenter
Exhibitions Manager - Chris Harris
Media Technologies Manager - Mark Bollenberg
Image Research - Julia Wood
Interactive Designer - Natasha Dwyer
Exhibition Technician - Garrett Donnelly

Media, Interactive and Content Production
Sophie Boord
Megafun
Rapid Pro
Lightwell
Spiral Productions
Sista Girl Productions
The Subject Speaks Back
3DMovies - Anthony Lucas
Synch Cine
Robson and Jones
Paul Ket & Associates
Southern Educational Interactives
Chris Long
HistorySmiths
Andy's Arcade
InkWinks
Marcus Kellow
Roberto Salvatore
Krome Studios / John Aitchison
Carben Copy
StageOne
HITLabNZ
Primal Clarity
Trace Media

Artefacts, Freight & Logstics
Global Specialised Services
Exhibit One
Schenker
Victorian Managed Insurance Agency

Organisational Lenders
Powerhouse Museum, Museum Victoria, National Media Museum, the Arts Centre, National Sound and Film Archive, National Museum of Australia, 20th Century Fox Archives, Australian War Memorial, Bula'bula Arts Aboriginal Corporation

Lenders
Kate & Rebekah Ritchie, Louise & John Seale, Geoffrey Rush, Lauren Bergman & Eric Bana, Zilla Turner & Gillian Armstrong, Tim Palmer & Jane Wilson, John Hillcoat, The Wiggles, Rita Walsh & Jan Chapman (Jan Chapman Films), Robert Connolly (Arena Films), Fred Schepisi, THQ and Blue Tongue Studios, Kerry Dibbs & Peter Weir, Helen Senbergs and Bruce Beresford, Adam Elliott, Working Dog, Pixar, Peter Barton, Cate Blanchett, Chris Masters, David Gulpilil OAM, Scott Smith, Tim Ridge, SKA TV

Content Contributors and Sources
Abatis International, AFTRS, Allied Australian Films, Amber Films, Australian Children's Television Foundation (ACTF), Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC), Australian Film Commission (AFC), Autodesk, Arthur and Corinne Cantrill., Artists Services, Atari, Australian Film Finance, Barron Entertainment, Bazmark, Beyond International, British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC), BBC Motion Gallery, BBC Active , BigMilan, Buena Vista, Burger King Brands Inc, The Burrows Dixon Company, Canal Road Productions, Capital Records, Cash Harmon Productions, 20th, Century Fox, Channel 31, Cinesound Productions Limited, Channel Seven, Channel Nine, Channel Ten, Chapman Pictures, Cherub Films, Chookey Dancers, Christine Olsen, Columbia Pictures, Crawford Productions, 3D Films, Dairy Australia, Dalton Films, De Laurentiis Entertainment Group , Renaissance Pictures, Disney Studios, Don McLean, Elite Group Enterprises, Eidos Interactive, Emerald Films, Erato Films, Fauna Productions, Film Victoria, Flying Bark Productions, Flying Cabbage Productions, Fosters, Foxtel Productions, Fremantle Media, Frontline Television Productions, Gap Marketing and Management, Gecko Films, Golden Way Films Ltd, Grundys, Hibiscus Films, HIT Lab, IFM Films /Antony Ginnane, Independent Television News (ITV), International Pty Ltd, Ish Media , Island Records, Ivon Tors productions, Jack40k, John McLean Productions, Jonathan Harris & Sepander Kamvar, Kennedy Miller Productions, Kids Like Us, Kraft, Knapman Wyld Television, Len Lye Foundation, Limelight Productions, London Weekend Television (LWT), Longford Productions, Lunar Films, McErloy & McElroy, Mary Nicholson, Madman, Melodrama Pictures, Metro Screen, Mojo, Momentum Animation Studios, Mushroom Pictures/  Emu Creek Pictures, Musical Films, M&A Film Group, MGM, Michael Edgly International, NASA, National Film and Sound Archive of Australia, Nescafe, New Zealand Film Archive, Nielson Premiere, New Line Cinema, New South Wales Film Corporation, Nintendo, Merchant Ivory Productions, Miramax, Oilrag Productions, Open Channel, OTAB , Pegasus Productions, Paramount Pictures, Peach Films, Polygram, Porchlight Films, Portable Film Festival, Potential Films, Princess Pictures, Renaissance Pictures, RS Productions, Paramount, Paul Witzig, Phillipe Mora, Pixar, Prana Film, RKO, Rialto Entertainment, Rimfire Films, Rolf de Heer, Ronin Films, Sam Owbridge, Samson Productions , SBS, Si Litvinoff Film Production, Simpson le Mesurier Films, Shell Film Unit, SkaTV, Soda_Jerk, Something Awful Forum, Shane O'Neill, Sony Pictures, South Australian Film Commission, Stanley Kubrick Productions, Stanley Karmer Productions, Southern Cross Films, Southern Star, Paul Stepanek, Studio Canal, Pacific Film and Television Commission, Qantas, Quest, Radical Media, Tasmanian Film Corporation, Teasdale Family, Telstra, Tempo Productions, Toohey's, Thought Equity Motion, Thunderbox Films, Tom Zubryck, Townsend Productions, Trephine Productions, Tylor Roffman Productions, UIP, Umbrella Entertainment, Universal Pictures, Vertigo Productions, Village Roadshow, VRC, The Wiggles, WingNut Films, Whirlpool Australia, Working Dog, Working Title, Yoram Gross, Ze Frank

Exhibition Construction and Fabrication

Secondary Works Fitout
Classic Resources

Tertiary Fabrication
Mothers Art
Thylacine
Big Fish
Designcraft
ImageBox
Synthesis

Construction & Redevelopment

Facilities Manager
Shaun Woodhouse

Facilities Team
Bob Barber, David Morhorko

Architectural Design
Denton Corker Marshall

Primary Galleries Level Works
ISIS Constructions

Exterior Works
IRM Interiors

Mediatheque Works
Ficus Constructions

Studios & Entry Level Works
Schiavello

Engineering
Woods & Grieve Engineering
Arup Acoustics
Arup Fire
Hyder Consulting

Quantity Surveyors
Donald Cants Watt Corke

Building Surveyors
PLP Building Surveying

Mediatheque Interior Design
6 Degrees

Mediatheque View On Demand
Software Development - Cerebrum
Interface Design - etcDesign

Project Accessibility Consultants
Morris Gooding Access Consulting

Signage and Way Finding
Buro North
Consolidated Graphics
ImageBox
Heath Signs

Video Garden
Curators - Kim Montgomery, Emma McRae

Project Administration and Support

Titian Bartlau, Katrina McMahon, Emily Lasner, Eloise Ross, Lena Belin, Caroline Holmes, Rebecca Gendron

ACMI Support Team

Media Technology
Simon LeRay-Meyer, Paul Cuthbert, Sujit Nair, Simon Galloway, Francesco Ramigni   Ryszard Warwas, Sean Doyle, Max Goode

Finance
Alison McCormack, Sharon Hodge, William Kwok, Mark Nolen, Pauline McGuire, Ken Nguyen, Darryl Hall, Alicia Hong

Human Resources
Janet Riley, Anna Duthie, David Beaumont

Marketing and Development
Richard Zimmermann, Kat Mew, Alex Taylor, Cory Parfett, Tony Hood

Collections
Nick Richardson, Trish Stokes

Exhibitions
Catherine Pyres, Kate Warren, Annie Dolan, Fiona Trigg, Alessio Cavallaro

Public Programs
Gael McIndoe, Vince Trundle, Csilla Csongvay

Thank You

Cameron Sinclair, Matt Knoles (Crystal Dynamics), William Routt, Deb Verhoven, Alex Gionfriddo, (AFI Library), Dominque Angeloro, Sam Smith, Rosemary Mangiamele, Lindsay Cox, Phillip Brophy, Rick Thompson, Howard Parker, Peter Wolfenden, Laurie Benson, Milan Ivanovic, Sarah Hillas, Pauline Hurst, Kim Donovan, Adrian Martin, Russell Boyd, Marion Boyce, Bob Phillips, Peter Faiman, Dean Murphy, Eric Harding, Peter Deske, Douglas, Urbanski, Craig Beard, Water Saunders, Rita Morrison, Jason Eades, John Hughes, Peter Lane, Stephaen Mayne, Ben 'Yahtzee' Croshaw, Natalie Tran, Leonie Smith, Andrew Apostola, Simon Goodrich, Andy Parisi, Catherine Leos, Sava Pinney, Katrina Beck, Sam Owbridge, Shane O'Neill, Roslyn Oxley, Amanda Rowell, Chips McKinolty, Paul Hogan, June Blanchett, Erin Connor, Tania Nehme, Rosemary Wrench, Elaine Thomson, Aton Mostead, Amanda Luhrman, Ali Curran, Grainne Dodd, Sue Spencer, Susan Cardell, Fiona Spense, Zareh Nalbandian, Anthony Grundy, Aidan Sarsfield, Andy Brown, Grant Freckleton, Justen Marsell, Greg Smith, Bruce Carter, Giancarlo Mori, Mimi Intal, Sally Paitaridis, Alison Carroll-Jung PR, Cardinal Spin PR, Advertising Federation of Australia - Gawen Rudder, AFI - Helene Carter, Damian Trewhella, Zofia Zabielska

 
 
Facebook icon   Twitter icon   Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy Site Map   Share and Print   Victorian Government Website